Calendar - Sorted by venue

Festival's program

MoviesMovies | EventsEvents

Return to normal view - Sort by name

Grande Bibliothèque
100 Tikis Wednesday 3 August 20h00 Film
Cercle des nations, Le Wednesday 10 August 20h00 Film
Etlinisigu’niet Wednesday 3 August 20h00 Film
Les cinémas autochtones : affirmation culturelle et réconciliation Wednesday 10 August 13h30 Événement
Una Unikkaavut Wednesday 3 August 20h00 Film
UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon
100 Tikis Saturday 6 August 16h30 Film
Adam and Eve Saulteaux Saturday 6 August 16h30 Film
Apigsigtuwaqan Sunday 7 August 18h30 Film
Ashiye Neikeeyon Tuesday 9 August 18h30 Film
Blood memory Sunday 7 August 15h00 Film
Don't stress Monday 8 August 18h30 Film
Etlinisigu’niet Saturday 6 August 16h30 Film
Films retrouvés : Perú nativo, los años 1970 Saturday 6 August 15h00 Film
Founder Saturday 6 August 16h30 Film
Goorrandalng: Brolga Dreaming Sunday 7 August 18h30 Film
Heart Tuesday 9 August 18h30 Film
Hija de la laguna Tuesday 9 August 20h30 Film
Jorindas Resa Tuesday 9 August 18h30 Film
Katary Tuesday 9 August 18h30 Film
Kome urue Monday 8 August 20h30 Film
Land Memories: Starlight Tours Saturday 6 August 16h30 Film
Libération du coeur, La Sunday 7 August 16h30 Film
Mamo Mickatan Monday 8 August 20h30 Film
Marie's Dictionary Sunday 7 August 18h30 Film
Motetan mamo – Épisode #6 Monday 8 August 18h30 Film
Movimientos Espectaculares Sunday 7 August 16h30 Film
Namtam anite Tuesday 9 August 18h30 Film
Nimmikaage Monday 8 August 18h30 Film
Ogress of the Gravelbank Sunday 7 August 15h00 Film
Our Sisters In Spirit Tuesday 9 August 18h30 Film
Para onde foram as andorinhas? Saturday 6 August 16h30 Film
Qipisa Sunday 7 August 18h30 Film
Returning Sunday 7 August 15h00 Film
Ride, The Sunday 7 August 20h30 Film
Sicigorousawa un Cironnop Sunday 7 August 15h00 Film
Sonny Side Up Monday 8 August 18h30 Film
this river Sunday 7 August 18h30 Film
Una Unikkaavut Saturday 6 August 16h30 Film
Unceded Voices 2015 : Melanie Cervantes Tuesday 9 August 20h30 Film
Volleyball, mon équilibre Sunday 7 August 20h30 Film
Wardbukkarra Monday 8 August 20h30 Film
Wuh Tlah Mus? Monday 8 August 20h30 Film
Wurray Monday 8 August 20h30 Film
Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110)
Bluey Thursday 4 August 20h30 Film
Chasing the light Saturday 6 August 18h30 Film
Fire Song Thursday 4 August 20h30 Film
First Light Friday 5 August 20h30 Film
Lo que lleva el río Saturday 6 August 20h30 Film
Mekko Friday 5 August 18h30 Film
Napagunnaqullusi Thursday 4 August 18h30 Film
Nowhere Land Thursday 4 August 18h30 Film
Price of Peace, The Friday 5 August 20h30 Film
Released Friday 5 August 18h30 Film
Sisters and Brothers Saturday 6 August 20h30 Film
Espace Culturel Ashukan
Classic Rock Événement
Place de la Paix
Dep, Le Tuesday 9 August 21h00 Film
LUJ 051 Tuesday 9 August 21h00 Film
Déwé Gorodé : Écrire le pays Film
Gentil Cruz, passeur de mémoires Film
Le cinéma autochtone comme espace multilingue Événement
Wounaan Trilogy, The - Part 1 Film
Wounaan Trilogy, The - Part 2 Film
Wounaan Trilogy, The - Part 3 Film
Place des Festivals
Digging roots Thursday 4 August 20h30 Événement
Électrochoc Saturday 6 August 20h30 Événement
Emerging Artists Showcase Sunday 7 August 19h00 Événement
Kawandak et Logan Staats Sunday 7 August 20h30 Événement
Centre culturel Simon Bolivar
Evo futbolista Monday 8 August 18h00 Film
Q'uma Chuyma Monday 8 August 18h00 Film
Tigres enjaulados Monday 8 August 18h00 Film
Tukuyninchiq tutanchiq Monday 8 August 18h00 Film
UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon
Kamx'id Sunday 7 August 15h00 Film
Premier Contact Sunday 7 August 15h00 Film
Spirit of Birth Sunday 7 August 18h30 Film
Centre culturel Simon Bolivar
La Fuerza de nuestros suyos Monday 8 August 18h00 Film
Libraire Zone libre
Launch - Rémi Savard's new book Wednesday 10 August 17h00 Événement
Cinémathèque québécoise
Mana Wairoa Maori Pacifica Tuesday 9 August 12h30 Film
Maori Mana Wairoa Monday 8 August 12h30 Film
Host Hotel - Kahnawake
Price of Peace, The Thursday 4 August 19h30 Film
Sex Spirit Strength Thursday 4 August 18h00 Film
La Guilde
Pulpe Fiction Événement
Place des Festivals
Shauit Friday 5 August 20h30 Événement
Galerie Carte Blanche
Taku Événement
Galerie FOFA, Université Concordia (EV 1.715)
Tilllutarniit - Unikausiit Thursday 4 August 20h45 Film
Galerie FOFA, Université Concordia (EV 1.715)
Tillutarniit - Nuna Friday 5 August 20h45 Film
Tillutarniit - Pimmariktuq Saturday 6 August 20h45 Film