Calendrier - Tri par nom

Our website is currently under construction. Unveiling of the program and the website on July 24!

Programmation du festival

FilmFilms | ÉvènementsÉvènements

Retourner à l'affichage normal - Trier par lieu

100 Tikis Wednesday 3 August 20h00 Grande Bibliothèque Film
100 Tikis Saturday 6 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Adam and Eve Saulteaux Saturday 6 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Apigsigtuwaqan Sunday 7 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Ashiye Neikeeyon Tuesday 9 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Blood memory Sunday 7 August 15h00 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Bluey Thursday 4 August 20h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Thursday 4 August 15h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Thursday 4 August 15h45 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Friday 5 August 18h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Friday 5 August 19h15 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Saturday 6 August 14h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Saturday 6 August 15h45 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Saturday 6 August 16h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Sunday 7 August 14h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Sunday 7 August 17h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Sunday 7 August 20h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums, Barbara Diabo Hoop dancer and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Thursday 4 August 20h45 Place des Festivals Événement
Buffalo Hat Singers, Traditional drums, Barbara Diabo Hoop dancer and Ivanie Aubin-Malo and her shawl dancing on the stage Friday 5 August 20h15 Place des Festivals Événement
Cercle des nations, Le Wednesday 10 August 20h00 Grande Bibliothèque Film
Chasing the light Saturday 6 August 18h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Deer Family, Mohawks Dancers and Singers Friday 5 August 15h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Deer Family, Mohawks Dancers and Singers Friday 5 August 16h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Deer Family, Mohawks Dancers and Singers Friday 5 August 17h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Deer Family, Mohawks Dancers and Singers Sunday 7 August 14h15 Place des Festivals Événement
Deer Family, Mohawks Dancers and Singers Sunday 7 August 15h45 Place des Festivals Événement
Défilé de l’amitié Nuestroamericana Saturday 6 August 16h00 Square Dorchester Événement
Dep, Le Tuesday 9 August 21h00 Place de la Paix Film
Digging roots Thursday 4 August 20h30 Place des Festivals Événement
DJ XS7 Performance Thursday 4 August 12h00 Place des Festivals Événement
DJ XS7 Performance Friday 5 August 12h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Don't stress Monday 8 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Échange autour du livre Kuei, je te salue Friday 5 August 17h00 Libraire Zone libre Événement
Électrochoc Saturday 6 August 20h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Emerging Artists Showcase Sunday 7 August 19h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Espace livre Saturday 6 August 15h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Espace livre Sunday 7 August 15h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Etlinisigu’niet Wednesday 3 August 20h00 Grande Bibliothèque Film
Etlinisigu’niet Saturday 6 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Evo futbolista Monday 8 August 18h00 Centre culturel Simon Bolivar Film
Films retrouvés : Perú nativo, los años 1970 Saturday 6 August 15h00 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Fire Song Thursday 4 August 20h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
First Light Friday 5 August 20h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Founder Saturday 6 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Goorrandalng: Brolga Dreaming Sunday 7 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Hawk Henries and his flute Saturday 6 August 15h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Hawk Henries and his flute Sunday 7 August 17h15 Place des Festivals Événement
Heart Tuesday 9 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Hija de la laguna Tuesday 9 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Jennifer Brazeau, Barbara Diabo and the InterNATION dance troupe Thursday 4 August 15h15 Place des Festivals Événement
Jorindas Resa Tuesday 9 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Kamx'id Sunday 7 August 15h00 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Katary Tuesday 9 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Kawandak et Logan Staats Sunday 7 August 20h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Kome urue Monday 8 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
La Fuerza de nuestros suyos Monday 8 August 18h00 Centre culturel Simon Bolivar Film
Land Memories: Starlight Tours Saturday 6 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Launch - Rémi Savard's new book Wednesday 10 August 17h00 Libraire Zone libre Événement
Les cinémas autochtones : affirmation culturelle et réconciliation Wednesday 10 August 13h30 Grande Bibliothèque Événement
Libération du coeur, La Sunday 7 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Lo que lleva el río Saturday 6 August 20h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
LUJ 051 Tuesday 9 August 21h00 Place de la Paix Film
Maison longue du cinéma autochtone Thursday 4 August 13h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Maison longue du cinéma autochtone Friday 5 August 13h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Maison longue du cinéma autochtone Saturday 6 August 13h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Maison longue du cinéma autochtone Sunday 7 August 14h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Mamo Mickatan Monday 8 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Mana Wairoa Maori Pacifica Tuesday 9 August 12h30 Cinémathèque québécoise Film
Maori Mana Wairoa Monday 8 August 12h30 Cinémathèque québécoise Film
Marie's Dictionary Sunday 7 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Mekko Friday 5 August 18h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Motetan mamo – Épisode #6 Monday 8 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Movimientos Espectaculares Sunday 7 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Namtam anite Tuesday 9 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Napagunnaqullusi Thursday 4 August 18h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Naskapi Storyteller Thursday 4 August 17h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Naskapi Storyteller Friday 5 August 15h45 Place des Festivals Événement
Naskapi Storyteller Saturday 6 August 16h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Naskapi Storyteller Sunday 7 August 18h00 Place des Festivals Événement
Nimmikaage Monday 8 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Nowhere Land Thursday 4 August 18h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Ogress of the Gravelbank Sunday 7 August 15h00 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Opening of the Montreal First Peoples Festival Wednesday 3 August 20h00 Grande Bibliothèque Événement
Our Sisters In Spirit Tuesday 9 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Para onde foram as andorinhas? Saturday 6 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Pounding black ash logs Friday 5 August 15h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Pounding black ash logs Friday 5 August 16h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Pounding black ash logs Friday 5 August 17h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Pounding black ash logs Friday 5 August 18h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Pounding black ash logs Sunday 7 August 15h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Pounding black ash logs Sunday 7 August 16h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Pounding black ash logs Sunday 7 August 17h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Pounding black ash logs Sunday 7 August 18h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Premier Contact Sunday 7 August 15h00 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Price of Peace, The Thursday 4 August 19h30 Host Hotel - Kahnawake Film
Price of Peace, The Friday 5 August 20h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Q'uma Chuyma Monday 8 August 18h00 Centre culturel Simon Bolivar Film
Qipisa Sunday 7 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Released Friday 5 August 18h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Returning Sunday 7 August 15h00 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Ride, The Sunday 7 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Sex Spirit Strength Thursday 4 August 18h00 Host Hotel - Kahnawake Film
Shauit Friday 5 August 20h30 Place des Festivals Événement
Sicigorousawa un Cironnop Sunday 7 August 15h00 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Sisters and Brothers Saturday 6 August 20h30 Concordia Alumni Auditorium, Hall Building (H-110) Film
Sonny Side Up Monday 8 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Spirit of Birth Sunday 7 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
this river Sunday 7 August 18h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Tigres enjaulados Monday 8 August 18h00 Centre culturel Simon Bolivar Film
Tilllutarniit - Unikausiit Thursday 4 August 20h45 Galerie FOFA, Université Concordia (EV 1.715) Film
Tillutarniit - Nuna Friday 5 August 20h45 Galerie FOFA, Université Concordia (EV 1.715) Film
Tillutarniit - Pimmariktuq Saturday 6 August 20h45 Galerie FOFA, Université Concordia (EV 1.715) Film
Tukuyninchiq tutanchiq Monday 8 August 18h00 Centre culturel Simon Bolivar Film
Una Unikkaavut Wednesday 3 August 20h00 Grande Bibliothèque Film
Una Unikkaavut Saturday 6 August 16h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Unceded Voices 2015 : Melanie Cervantes Tuesday 9 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Volleyball, mon équilibre Sunday 7 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Wardbukkarra Monday 8 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Wuh Tlah Mus? Monday 8 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film
Wurray Monday 8 August 20h30 UQAM Salle Jean-Claude-Lauzon Film